Online Boat/Drowning Incident Reports
Incident Report Details

Incident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Incident Type Location Lake/River Troop
TPR C.W. TIERNEY (1386) 240565445 11/08/2024 1:15AM PULASKI DROWNING GASCONADE RIVER NEAR RIDDLE BRIDGE ACCESS GASCONADE RIVER I
Injury Information
Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
ADULT MALE 52 FATAL UNKNOWN DIXON, MO DRIVER BODY TAKEN TO THE PULASKI COUNTY CORONERS OFFICE
ADULT MALE 55 FATAL UNKNOWN DIXON, MO OCCUPANT BODY TAKEN TO THE PULASKI COUNTY CORONERS OFFICE
Misc. Information
AT AN UNKNOWN TIME ON NOVEMBER 7TH, BOTH SUBJECTS WERE IN A VEHICLE THAT BECAME SUBMERGED. LATER IN THE DAY THEY WERE REPORTED MISSING. A SURFACE SEARCH LOCATED BOTH VICTIMS ON NOVEMBER 8, 2024. ASSISTED BY MSGT L.D. DECLUE (642), SGT K.C. MERSEAL (853), CPL S.R. HOUSE (413) THE PULASKI COUNTY SHERIFFS DEPARTMENT, DIXON FIRE DEPARTMENT, FORT LEONARD WOOD FIRE DEPARTMENT, AND THE MISSOURI DEPARTMENT OF CONSERVATION.

Print Boat/Drowning Incident Report Details (Printer Friendly)