Online Boat/Drowning Incident Reports
Incident Report Details

Incident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Incident Type Location Lake/River Troop
TPR. M. D. EASTON 292 240450314 09/01/2024 4:50PM CAMDEN COLLISION WITH WATERCRAFT PARMLEY HOLLOW COVE LAKE OF THE OZARKS F
Boat Information
Boat. # Boat Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Boat Direction
1 2022 SEADOO MINOR SECURED AT THE SCENE JUVENILE FEMALE 16 YES OLATHE, KS AMERICAN FAMILY WESTBOUND
2 2021 SEADOO NONE SECURED AT THE SCENE JUVENILE FEMALE 16 YES OLATHE, KS AMERICAN FAMILY NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Boat. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE FEMALE 16 MINOR YES OLATHE, KS DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL, OSAGE BEACH, MO, BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE
2 JUVENILE FEMALE 16 MINOR YES SPRING HILL, KS OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL, OSAGE BEACH, MO, BY PRIVATE CONVEYANC
Misc. Information
VESSEL 2 WAS STATIONARY AND OPERATOR 1 LOST CONTROL CAUSING VESSEL 1 TO STRIKE VESSEL 2.

Print Boat/Drowning Incident Report Details (Printer Friendly)