Online Boat/Drowning Incident Reports
Incident Report Details

Incident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Incident Type Location Lake/River Troop
TPR. K. W. KAISER (298) 240448245 08/31/2024 5:00PM MONTGOMERY DROWNING GOLDEN EAGLE LAKE OTHER F
Injury Information
Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
ADULT MALE 45 FATAL NO WELDON SPRING, MO OTHER TAKEN TO SCHLENKER FUNERAL HOME
Misc. Information
***NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED***DROWNING OCCURRED AS VICTIM 1 ATTEMPTED TO SWIM TO SHORE FROM A VESSEL, WHILE SWIMMING VICTIM 1 BECAME DISTRESSED AND UNABLE TO MAKE IT TO THE SHORE. ASSISTED BY SGT. N. J. BORGMEYER (159), CPL. T. W. O'BRIEN (808), AND MONTGOMERY COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT

Print Boat/Drowning Incident Report Details (Printer Friendly)