Online Boat/Drowning Incident Reports
Incident Report Details

Incident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Incident Type Location Lake/River Troop
CPL J M LINEGAR #865. 240448201 08/31/2024 4:49PM STONE OTHER FISHER CREEK COVE TABLE ROCK LAKE D
Boat Information
Boat. # Boat Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Boat Direction
1 1996 YAMAHA WAVE RUNNER NONE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 51 YES CHANDLER, OKLAHOMA UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Boat. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 29 SERIOUS YES CHANDLER, OKLAHOMA OTHER COX SOUTH HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
VESSEL #1 WAS NORTHBOUND TOWING PASSENGER #1 ON A KNEE BOARD. VESSEL #1 AND THE KNEE BOARD APPROACHED THE SHORELINE TOO CLOSE. PASSENGER #1 STRUCK A LARGE ROCK AND LANDED ON THE SHORE. CRASH INVESTIGATION ASSISTED BY SGT R A SANDERS #1275 AND CPL A B WARD #806.

Print Boat/Drowning Incident Report Details (Printer Friendly)