Online Boat/Drowning Incident Reports
Incident Report Details

Incident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Incident Type Location Lake/River Troop
MSGT. M.D. GREEN #940 240425982 08/20/2024 11:01PM TANEY SINKING BULL SHOALS LAKE NEAR POWERSITE DAM - FORSYTH, MO BULL SHOALS LAKE D
Boat Information
Boat. # Boat Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Boat Direction
1 1995 BASS TRACKER TOTAL LEFT AT SCENE ADULT MALE 50 NO OZARK, MO NO EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Boat. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 50 MINOR NO OZARK, MO DRIVER TREATED ON SCENE
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED WHEN OPERATOR OF VESSEL TRIED TO DROP THE REAR ANCHOR, SINKING THE BOAT.

Print Boat/Drowning Incident Report Details (Printer Friendly)