Online Boat/Drowning Incident Reports
Incident Report Details

Incident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Incident Type Location Lake/River Troop
TPR. D. G. GREEN (157), ASSISTED BY LAKE OZARK FIRE. 240414786 08/14/2024 5:00PM MILLER PERSON(S) IMPACTS WATERCRAFT 3 MILE MARKER -- MAIN CHANNEL LAKE OF THE OZARKS F
Boat Information
Boat. # Boat Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Boat Direction
1 2014 YAMAHA WAVE RUNNER NONE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 51 YES CHICAGO, IL NONE UNKNOWN
Injury Information
Boat. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 51 SERIOUS YES CHICAGO, IL DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VESSEL 1 STRUCK A LARGE WAKE. OPERATOR 1 IMPACTED WATERCRAFT.

Print Boat/Drowning Incident Report Details (Printer Friendly)