Online Boat/Drowning Incident Reports
Incident Report Details

Incident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Incident Type Location Lake/River Troop
TPR. C.D. O'HARA #476 240361386 07/15/2024 2:08PM STONE PERSON(S) STRUCK BY PROPELLER/PROPULSION UNIT/WATER JET TABLE ROCK LAKE POINT 18 - TRACE HOLLOW COVE TABLE ROCK LAKE D
Boat Information
Boat. # Boat Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Boat Direction
1 2018 AQUA FINN 13' SAIL ONLY NONE REMAINED ON SCENE JUVENILE FEMALE 14 YES ELMHURST, IL NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Boat. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 19 MODERATE NO CASTLE PINES, CO SWIMMER TRANSPORTED BY KANAKUK HEALTH CENTER VAN TO COX HOSPITAL BRANSON
Misc. Information
VESSEL #1 WAS IN THE PROCESS OF BEING PUSHED OFF TOWARDS THE MAIN LAKE BY SWIMMER #3. SWIMMER #3 BEGAN WALKING AROUND THE STERN OF VESSEL #1 AND IMPACTED THEIR KNEE AGAINST THE RUDDER.

Print Boat/Drowning Incident Report Details (Printer Friendly)