Online Boat/Drowning Incident Reports
Incident Report Details

Incident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Incident Type Location Lake/River Troop
TPR D.R. HUKILL #383 240348709 07/08/2024 7:25PM STONE TOWED WATERSPORT MISHAP TABLE ROCK LAKE POINT 18 INDIAN CREEK D
Boat Information
Boat. # Boat Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Boat Direction
1 2024 AXIS BOAT NONE DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 20 YES FORT WORTH, TX UNKNOWN WEST
Injury Information
Boat. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 22 SERIOUS YES COLLEGE STATION, TX OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO COX SOUTH BY EMS
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VESSEL 1 WAS TOWING A TUBER ON TABLE ROCK LAKE IN STONE COUNTY IN THE INDIAN CREEK ARM AT POINT 18. OPERATOR 1 TURNED THE VESSEL, CAUSING THE TOWED TUBE TO COLLIDE WITH SOME LARGE WAVES. THE TUBER WAS EJECTED FROM THE TUBE AND COLLIDED WITH A LARGE WAVE CAUSING INJURY TO THE TUBER.

Print Boat/Drowning Incident Report Details (Printer Friendly)