Online Boat/Drowning Incident Reports
Incident Report Details

Incident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Incident Type Location Lake/River Troop
CPL J. M. LINEGAR #865 240327687 06/29/2024 2:40PM STONE PERSON(S) IMPACTS WATERCRAFT TABLE ROCK LAKE ONE MILE SOUTH OF BRANSON TABLE ROCK LAKE D
Boat Information
Boat. # Boat Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Boat Direction
1 1996 BAJA BOSS 302 NONE REMOVED BY OWNER ADULT MALE 53 NO ST JOSEPH, MO AMERICAN FAMILY UNKNOWN
Injury Information
Boat. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 52 MODERATE NO ST JOSEPH, MO OCCUPANT COX HOSPITAL, BRANSON, MO
1 ADULT FEMALE 53 MODERATE NO ST JOSEPH, MO DRIVER COX HOSPITAL, BRANSON, MO
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VESSEL 1 STRUCK A LARGE WAVE CAUSING THE VESSEL TO BOW HOOK TO THE RIGHT EJECTING THE DRIVER. THE DRIVER STRUCK THE PASSENGER IN HER SEAT CAUSING HER TO STRIKE HER HEAD ON THE VESSEL.

Print Boat/Drowning Incident Report Details (Printer Friendly)