| CPL. R. STEELE (1447) | 280581908 | 0 | 0 | 12/24/2025 | 1:00PM | WASHINGTON | 11562 HOPEWELL ROAD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1989 PIERCE FIRE TRUCK | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY BUCKLEY TOWING TO ELLIOT'S TOWING IN POTOSI, MO | ADULT | MALE | 57 | YES | CADET, MO | MOPERM | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 18 | MINOR | YES | CADET, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY WASHINGTON COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO WASHINGTON COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL, POTOSI, MO |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 57 | MINOR | YES | CADET, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY WASHINGTON COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO WASHINGTON COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL, POTOSI, MO |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE, RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, SLID, AND THEN OVERTURNED ONTO ITS RIGHT SIDE.