Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR W L VANMATRE #705 260401998 36.84312 -89.80721 09/20/2026 2:30PM STODDARD ROUTE N HALF MILE SOUTH OF CIRCLE CITY E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2018 HYUNDAI SONATA TOTAL TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY D AND K TOWING ADULT MALE 39 NO CHARLESTON, MISSOURI FARM BUREAU SOUTHBOUND
1 2005 MACK CXN613 MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 51 YES ADVANCE, MISSOURI SHELTER SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 39 MINOR NO CHARLESTON, MISSOURI DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER IN CAPE GIRARDEAU

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 ATTEMPTED TO PASS VEHICLE 1, VEHICLE 1 THEN STRUCK THE SIDE OF VEHICLE 2 CAUSING VEHICLE 2 TO RUN OFF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURN