Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL C D TUCKER (1398). ASSISTED BY TPR Z K BRIDGES (318). 260401361 36.5633754 -90.520959 09/20/2026 12:55AM BUTLER US 67 AT NEELYVILLE E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2025 VOLVO TRACTOR TRAILER MODERATE TOWED BY BARKER'S TOWING ADULT MALE 42 YES SEARCY, AR BENCHMARK NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 42 MINOR YES SEARCY, AR DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

DAMAGE TO STATE PROPERTY - CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE BRIDGE.