| TPR. W. GIVENS (569) | 260401345 | 0 | 0 | 09/20/2026 | 12:35AM | FRANKLIN | SOUTHBOUND MAUNTELS CHURCH ROAD NORTH OF ROUTE A | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2005 FORD MUSTANG | EXTENSIVE | TOWED TO/BY PATRIOT TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 19 | YES | UNION, MO | GEICO | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 19 | MODERATE | YES | UNION, MO | DRIVER | TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS BY UNION AMBULANCE DISTRICT |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING ON SOUTHBOUND ROUTE A, NORTH OF MANTEL CHURCH ROAD. DRIVER 1 WAS DISTRACTED/INATTENTIVE TO THE ROAD AHEAD. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROAD, STRUCK MULTIPLE FIXED OBJECTS, AND OVERTURNED ON ITS TOP.