Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TROOPER J.S.CUNNINGHAM (362) 260401056 0 0 09/19/2026 8:25PM HOWELL HWY 17 NINE MILES SOUTH OF MOUNTAIN VIEW G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 FORD FREESTYLE TOTAL TOWED BY HUGHES AT OWNER REQUEST ADULT MALE 47 YES MOUNTAIN HOME, AR NONE DISPLAYED NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 47 MINOR YES MOUNTAIN HOME, AR DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO MTN. VIEW MERCY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

ACCIDENT OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE STRUCK A DEER, TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHTSIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE. ASSISTED BY CPL TYLER D. POND (1427)