Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T. E. MCVEIGH (628) 260400837 0 0 09/19/2026 5:40PM ST. FRANCOIS NORTHBOUND PRIMROSE ROAD NORTH OF BERRY ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2026 YAMAHA YZ250X MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 24 YES BONNE TERRE, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 24 MODERATE YES BONNE TERRE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO PARKLAND HEALTH CENTER - BONNE TERRE BY ST. FRANCOIS COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT

Misc. Information

DRIVER 1 WAS TRAVELING NORTH ON PRIMROSE ROAD. DRIVER 1 WAS PERFORMING STUNTS AND LOST CONTROL OF VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 1 OVERTURNED, EJECTING DRIVER 1. VEHICLE 1 CAME TO REST PARTIALLY IN THE ROADWAY.