Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR A.J. KEMPA (761) 260400533 0 0 09/19/2026 1:52PM WORTH RT H SOUTH OF 120TH ROAD 3 MILES NORTH OF SHERIDAN H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 KIA SPORTAGE TOTAL TOWED BY MOTOR INN TOWING OF BEDFORD, IA ADULT FEMALE 43 YES NEW MARKET, IA PROGRESSIVE INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 15 MINOR YES NEW MARKET, IA OCCUPANT TAKEN TO CLARINDA REGIONAL HEALTH BY PRIVATE VEHICLE
1 ADULT FEMALE 43 MINOR YES NEW MARKET, IA DRIVER TAKEN TO CLARINDA REGIONAL HEALTH BY PRIVATE VEHICLE

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEH1 TRAVELLED OFF THE EAST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY VEH1 STRUCK A FENCE AND THEN OVERTURNED DOWN AN EMBANKMENT. VEH1 CAME TO REST EAST OF THE RDWAY ON PASSENGER SIDE FACING SOUTHWEST. ASSISTED BY WORTH CO SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT