Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR WOOD 977 260400141 0 0 09/19/2026 8:45AM ADAIR US 63 2 MILES NORTH OF LA PLATA B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 NISSAN SENTRA TOTAL TOWED BY STILLS ADULT MALE 73 YES BEVIER, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 73 MODERATE YES BEVIER, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MU-4 TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL (COLUMBIA)

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 01 CROSSED THE INTERSECTION, TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY, AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY ADAIR COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE, ADAIR COUNTY AMBULANCE, KIRKSVILLE FIRE DEPARTMENT, MACON COUNTY RURAL FIRE.