| TPR D.G. GREEN (157) | 260399676 | 38.18387 | -92.61029 | 09/18/2026 | 10:24PM | MILLER | MO 242 AT US 54 CONNECTOR | F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2023 HARLEY DAVIDSON SPORTSTER | TOTAL | TOWED BY/TO HI TECH TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 70 | YES | BOWIE, TX | UNKNOWN | WEST |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 70 | FATAL | YES | BOWIE, TX | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO HEDGES FUNERAL HOME |
Misc. Information
FATALITY CRASH NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED INCIDENT OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE ROAD, STRUCK A CURB, AND TRAVELED DOWN AN EMBANKMENT, EJECTING DRIVER 1. PRONOUNCED ON SCENE 2300 HRS. THIS IS TROOP F'S 5TH FATALITY TRAFFIC CRASH FOR SEPTEMBER AND 47TH FOR THE YEAR. ASSISTED BY TPR B.N. HUNSICKER (716), TPR J.C. SIMPSON (523), LAKE OZARK PD, AND LAKE OZARK FIRE.