| SGT. L. S. ELLIOTT (346) | 260399667 | 0 | 0 | 09/19/2026 | 4:10AM | DOUGLAS | MO-5 TWO MILES SOUTH OF AVA | G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2001 CHEVROLET SILVERADO | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY ED'S TOWING(DOUGLAS COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT REQUEST) | ADULT | MALE | 18 | UNKNOWN | ZANONI, MO | UNKNOWN | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2002 CHEVROLET SILVERADO | TOTAL | TOWED BY ED'S TOWING(DOUGLAS COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT REQUEST) | ADULT | FEMALE | 37 | UNKNOWN | AVA, MO | SHELTER INSURANCE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 18 | MINOR | UNKNOWN | ZANONI, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO OZARKS HEALTHCARE IN WEST PLAINS, MO |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 37 | MINOR | UNKNOWN | AVA, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 47 | MINOR | UNKNOWN | AVA, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO |
Misc. Information
ACCIDENT OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTERLINE AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 TRAVELED OFF OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.