Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR M. M. GUINNIP (310) 260398953 0 0 09/18/2026 3:59PM MORGAN MO 5 NEAR SANTA FE TRAIL F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 DODGE RAM 2500 TOTAL TOWED BY GARBER DIESEL SERVICE ADULT MALE 72 YES ASHLAND, MO AMERICAN FAMILY SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 72 SERIOUS YES ASHLAND, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO CAPITAL REGION BY MID-MO AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND STRUCK UTILITY POLE.