Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. R. WATKINS #356 260398787 37.25032 -93.20478 09/18/2026 2:27PM GREENE INTERSTATE 44, WESTBOUND AT THE 83.6 MILE MARKER D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 VICTORY MOTORCYCLE MODERATE TOWED BY A PRIVATE PARTY ADULT MALE 41 YES SPRINGFIELD, MO STATE FARM INSURANCE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 41 MODERATE YES SPRINGFIELD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED VIA EMS TO COX SOUTH

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY TPR. T. HACKETT #559 CORRECTED COPY - CORRECTED DATE OF BIRTH ON SUBJECT INVOVLED