Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. W. HUNTER /848/ 260397542 39.1920352 -93.687677 09/17/2026 6:10PM LAFAYETTE DOVER CEMETERY RD AND S MILL ST A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 UTV MINOR SECURED AT THE SCENE JUVENILE FEMALE 12 UNKNOWN DOVER, MO NONE UNKNOWN
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 9 SERIOUS UNKNOWN LEXINGTON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO CHILDRENS MERCY HOSPITAL
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 12 SERIOUS UNKNOWN DOVER, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO CHILDRENS MERCY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 ATTEMPTED TO AVOID AN ANIMAL IN ITS PATH AND OVER TURNED.