Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT C A KIMES (556) 260397525 0 0 09/17/2026 6:20PM HOWELL MISSOURI ROUTE CC, 4 MILES WEST OF WEST PLAINS G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2002 CHEVROLET S-10 TOTAL TOWED BY JAMES GANG TOWING PER OWNERS REQUEST ADULT MALE 67 YES WEST PLAINS, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
1 2021 CHEVROLET COLORADO TOTAL TOWED BY J&J TOWING PER TROOPER REQUEST ADULT FEMALE 80 YES GAINESVILLE, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 67 NONE YES WEST PLAINS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO OZARKS HEALTHCARE
1 ADULT FEMALE 80 SERIOUS YES GAINESVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AIR EVAC TO COX SOUTH IN SPRINGFIELD

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 PULLED ONTO THE ROADWAY AND VEHICLE 1 STRUCK VEHICLE 2 IN THE REAR.