Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. M. W. CAGLE 348 260396063 36.20151 -90.07368 09/16/2026 7:47PM DUNKLIN HIGHWAY Y 2 MILES SOUTH OF KENNETT E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL TOWED BY JC TOWING ADULT MALE 42 YES KENNETT, MO FARM BUREAU SOUTH BOUND
2 2015 FORD F150 TOTAL TOWED BY SQUIRES TOWING ADULT MALE 46 NO KENNETT, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTH BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 41 MODERATE YES KENNETT, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY SURVIVAL FLIGHT TO ST BERNARDS MEDICAL CENTER, JONESBORO AR
2 ADULT FEMALE 41 MINOR NO KENNETT, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO PIGGOTT COMMUNITY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE TWO STRUCK STATIONARY VEHICLE ONE.