Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL DEDMON (229) 260393965 0 0 09/15/2026 1:30PM WRIGHT M HWY 5 MILES WEST OF GROVESPRINGS G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 TOYOTA TOTAL JOE'S WRECKER OF GROVESPRINGS, MO AT OWNER REQUEST ADULT MALE 36 NO GROVESPRINGS, MO NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 36 MINOR NO GROVESPRINGS, MO DRIVER REFUSED MEDICAL TREATMENT AT THE SCENE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTERLINE, RAN OFF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE.