Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J R SUMMERS (1254) 260390411 0 0 09/12/2026 6:35PM DENT COUNTY ROAD 5015 NORTH OF COUNTY ROAD 5070 I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2010 CHEVROLET COBALT EXTENSIVE TOWED BY WHITAKER'S TOWING JUVENILE MALE 16 YES SALEM, MO AMERICAN FAMILY SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 16 MINOR YES SALEM, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY SALEM MEMORIAL AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO SALEM MEMORIAL HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS DRIVER ONE BEGAN TO LOSE CONTROL OF VEHICLE ONE, OVERCORRECTED, AND TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY BEFORE OVERTURNING. ASSISTED BY DENT COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.