Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR R. RODRIGUEZ #739 260387381 36.163981 -89.699568 09/10/2026 6:12PM PEMISCOT MO-D 5 MILES SOUTH OF CARUTHERSVILLE E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2002 TOYOTA CAMRY MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 19 YES CURTHERSVILLE, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
2 2004 GMC SIERRA MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 52 YES JORDON, AR PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 19 MINOR YES CURTHERSVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO GREAT RIVER MEDICAL CENTER, BLYTHEVILLE,AR

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 CROSSED CENTERLINE AND STUCK VEHICLE 2