Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL M.R. ASHBY #1351 260387117 37.2978 -89.940583 09/10/2026 3:07PM BOLLINGER COUNTY ROAD 402 2 MILES EAST OF MARBLE HILL E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 GMC ACADIA EXTENSIVE TOWED BY HULVERY'S TOWING ADULT MALE 36 NO ADVANCE, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 36 MINOR NO ADVANCE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO SAINT FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE