| MSGT J.J. MCDONALD (693) | 260386472 | 0 | 0 | 09/10/2026 | 7:15AM | CRAWFORD | HWY 19, 2 MILES NORTH OF CUBA | I |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2009 PONTIAC G6 | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY CHRIS & SON TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 18 | NO | CUBA, MO | UNKNOWN | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2026 INTERNATIONAL TRUCK | MODERATE | TOWED BY CHRIS & SON TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 70 | YES | OWENSVILLE, MO | UNION INSURANCE COMPANY | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 18 | MODERATE | NO | CUBA, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY NORTH CRAWFORD AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN ST. LOUIS |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTERLINE AND STRUCK THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 THEN TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY TPR M.T. BAIRD (196).