Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. D. H. BERT (213) 260386329 0 0 09/09/2026 9:50PM ST. LOUIS ST. CHARLES ROCK RD, AT I-270 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 TOYOTA RAV4 MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 33 YES ST. LOUIS, MO VIKING INS CO WESTBOUND
2 2020 CHEVROLET TAHOE EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/ BY A1 TOWING ADULT MALE 51 YES BRIDGETON, MO SELF EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 51 MINOR YES BRIDGETON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ROBERTSON FIRE DISTRICT EMS TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS

Misc. Information

VEDRIVER 1 WAS MAKING A LEFT TURN, CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY, AND THE FRONT LEFT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 2.