Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR E.J. RAYA (629) 260386310 0 0 09/09/2026 9:22PM ST. LOUIS I-55 SB NORTH OF MO-141 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2004 CHEVROLET CAVALIER TOTAL TAKEN TO/BY MINERS TOWING JUVENILE MALE 17 YES BARNHART, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
1 UNKNOWN MINOR VEHICLE LEFT THE SCENE ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN N/A UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE MALE 17 MINOR YES BARNHART, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY MEHLVILLE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT TO ST. LOUIS CHILDRENS HOSPITAL
2 ADULT MALE 18 MINOR YES BARNHART, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN BY ROCK COMMUNITY AMBULANCE TO ST. LOUIS CHILDRENS HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 MADE AN UNSAFE LANE CHANGE IN A CONSTRUCTION ZONE CAUSING THE LEFT FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 TO STRIKE THE CONES AND RIGHT SIDE OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY STRIKING A CONCRETE BARRIER. VEHICLE 1 LEFT THE SCENE. ASSISTED BY MSGT M.G. AUTENRIETH (1312) AND TPR J.D. HEDRICK (455)