Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. C.M. MCDONALD /892/ 260385927 38.933992 -94.412956 09/09/2026 3:36PM JACKSON WB 470- 7MM A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 NISSAN ROUGE MODERATE TOWED BY ELITE TOW ADULT FEMALE 55 YES INDEPENDENCE, MO UNK WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 55 MINOR YES INDEPENDENCE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO ST LUKES EAST

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE SLID OF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A CONCRETE BARRIER.