| MSGT. G.S. SLOAN (1403) | 260385792 | 0 | 0 | 09/09/2026 | 2:15PM | LACLEDE | INTERSTATE 44 WESTBOUND AT MILE-MARKER 116.2 | I |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2016 NISSAN ROGUE | MINOR | SECURED ROADSIDE | ADULT | FEMALE | 37 | YES | REPUBLIC, MO | USAA | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 37 | MINOR | YES | REPUBLIC, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY MERCY AMBULANCE TO COX SPRINGFIELD |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS DRIVER 1 SUFFERED A MEDICAL INCIDENT, TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE CABLE BARRIER.