| TPR D D MULLINS /578/ | 260385274 | 39.17635 | -94.53262 | 09/09/2026 | 8:30AM | CLAY | I-35 SB AT THE 9.8 | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2008 CHEVROLET MALIBU | MINOR | TOWED BY INTEGRITY TOW | ADULT | FEMALE | 18 | YES | EXCELSIOR SPRNGS, MO | SHELTER | SOUTH |
| 1 | 1974 CHEVROLET CHEVELLE | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 22 | YES | EXCELSIOR SPRINGS, MO | HAGGERTY | SOUTH |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 18 | MINOR | YES | EXCELSIOR SPRNGS, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO NORTH KANSAS CITY HOSPITAL BY EMS |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 WAS STOPPED DUE TO TRAFFIC CONGESTION AND WAS STRUCK IN THE REAR BY VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY MSGT C O TUBBS /1122/