Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR A C WHITE (904) 260384670 0 0 09/08/2026 5:00PM DOUGLAS MISSOURI 5 FOUR MILES NORTH OF AVA G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2016 DODGE RAM 3500 MODERATE TOWED BY/TO ED'S (COUNTY'S REQUEST) ADULT MALE 37 YES MANSFIELD, MO SHELTER SOUTHBOUND
1 2020 HARLEY DAVIDSON EXTENSIVE TOWED BY/TO ED'S (COUNTY'S REQUEST) ADULT MALE 46 YES AVA, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 46 SERIOUS YES AVA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AIR AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH IN SRPINGFIELD, MO

Misc. Information

ACCIDENT OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE ATTEMPTED TO PASS VEHICLE TWO ON THE LEFT SIDE WHILE VEHICLE TWO WAS MAKING A LEFT TURN. VEHICLE ONE THEN STRUCK THE SIDE OF VEHICLE TWO. ASSISTED BY SGT L S ELLIOTT (346).