Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MGST G.S. SLOAN (1403) 260384363 0 0 09/08/2026 1:45PM LACLEDE ROUTE W 2 MILES NORTH OF LEBANON I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 HONDA CIVIC TOTAL TOWED BY PAULS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 53 YES LEBANON, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
2 2014 RAM 1500 MODERATE TOWED BY C&S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 53 YES PHILLIPSBURG, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE MALE 0 MINOR YES PHILLIPSBURG, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY MERCY TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD
2 ADULT FEMALE 24 MINOR YES PHILLIPSBURG, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY MERCY AMBULANCE TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD
1 ADULT FEMALE 53 MODERATE YES LEBANON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MERCY AMBULANCE TO MERCY LEBANON
2 ADULT FEMALE 53 MODERATE YES PHILLIPSBURG, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MERCY AMBULANCE TO MERCY SPRINGFILED

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 CROSSED PATH OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 STRUCK VEHICLE 1 AND BOTH WENT OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY TPR J.C. SOUTHWOOD (1448) AND LACLEDE COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE