| TPR A J FOSS /820/ | 260383882 | 39.0012388 | -93.809263 | 09/08/2026 | 7:40AM | LAFAYETTE | SOUTH OUTER RD EAST OF MO H | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2012 FORD FUSION | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY WALKER TIRE | ADULT | FEMALE | 30 | YES | INDEPENDENCE, MO | SHELTER | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 30 | MINOR | YES | INDEPENDENCE, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY HIGGINSVILLE EMS TO CENTERPOINT MEDICAL CENTER |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE. VEHICLE TRAVELLED OFF THE SOUTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY LAFAYETTE COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT