Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL C D TUCKER #1398 260383555 36.9059472 -90.290402 09/07/2026 8:35PM BUTLER MO T AT COUNTY ROAD 512 IN WAPPAPELLO E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 YAMAHA ROAD WARRIOR MINOR REMOVED BY OWNER ADULT MALE 19 YES POPLAR BLUFF, MO GEICO SOUTHBOUND
2 2016 INDIAN SCOUT MINOR REMOVED BY OWNER ADULT MALE 19 YES POPLAR BLUFF, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
3 2025 KAWASAKI 650 MINOR REMOVED BY OWNER ADULT MALE 19 YES DEXTER, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
4 2011 BMW 328I MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 19 YES POPLAR BLUFF, MO GENERAL SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 19 MINOR YES POPLAR BLUFF, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 4 WAS STATIONARY IN THE ROADWAY AND WAS STRUCK BY VEHICLE 1, VEHICLE 2 AND THEN VEHICLE 3.