Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR T J WIEBE #952 260383410 36.92153 -89.26872 09/07/2026 6:45PM MISSISSIPPI US 60 2 MILES EAST OF CHARLESTON E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 FORD ESCAPE TOTAL TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY HEPPES TOWING ADULT MALE 31 YES SIKESTON, MISSOURI PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
2 2026 FREIGHTLINER MODERATE TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY JSH TOWING ADULT MALE 48 YES WILLOW SPRINGS, MISSOURI AIC INSURANCE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 31 SERIOUS YES SIKESTON, MISSOURI DRIVER SUBJECT TRANSPORTED BY AIR EVAC TO ST LOUIS UNIVERSITY IN ST LOUIS

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF ROADWAY AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2