| MSGT R C WEST #1170 | 260381721 | 38.21255 | -93.98483 | 09/06/2026 | 9:05PM | ST. CLAIR | MO 52 AT ST CLAIR COUNTY NW 1270 | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2004 LINCOLN TOWN CAR | MODERATE | TOWED BY BRAY'S WRECKER OF OSCEOLA | ADULT | FEMALE | 66 | NO | APPLETON CITY, MO | AMERICAN FAMILY | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 66 | MODERATE | NO | APPLETON CITY, MO | DRIVER | TAKEN TO GOLDEN VALLEY HOSPITAL BY ELLET MEMORIAL EMS |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AST VEH #1 FAIL TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE, RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, AND STRUCK A CULVERT. ASSISTED BY ST CLAIR COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT AND HENRY COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.