| TPR A T SIGMAN (810) | 260381413 | 0 | 0 | 09/06/2026 | 5:06PM | TEXAS | HIGHWAY AZ 8 MILES NORTH OF WILLOW SPRINGS | G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2005 HONDA PILOT | TOTAL | TOWED BY /TO JAY'S (TROOPER'S REQUEST) | ADULT | MALE | 20 | YES | SPRINGFIELD, MO | PROGRESSIVE | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 20 | MINOR | YES | SPRINGFIELD, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO TEXAS COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL IN HOUSTON, MO |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 20 | MINOR | YES | WILLOW SPRINGS, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO OZARKS HEALTHCARE, WEST PLAINS, MO |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 21 | MODERATE | NO | MOUNTAIN GROVE, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO OZARKS HEALTHCARE IN WEST PLAINS, MO |
Misc. Information
ACCIDENT OCCURED AS VEHICLE ONE TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, THEN OVERCORRECTED AND WENT OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.