Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR M, GALLO MEIJA /1342/ 260381374 39.185205 -94.59687 09/06/2026 4:48PM CLAY SB I-29 AT EXIT 3A A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 CHRYSLER 300 TOTAL TOWED BY GT TOW ADULT MALE 25 NO KANSAS CITY, MO TRADERS SOUTHBOUND
2 2004 TPYOTA HIGHLKANDER TOTAL TOWED BY BRADS ADULT MALE 54 YES KANSAS CITY, MO FARMERS OSOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 54 MINOR YES KANSAS CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO NCKH BY KC FIRE

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELLING IN THE LEFT LANE AND LOST CONTROL OF THE VEHICLE. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK VEHICLE 2 CAUSING IT TO ROLL OVER. VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROAD STIKING THE GUARDRAIL BEFORE COMING TO A REST. ASSISTED BY CPL B. S. FLORAY /746/, TPR K. R. KENNEDY /503, TPR A. M. STOREY /697/, AND TPR J. R. BOYDSTON/1272/.