Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT. B. L. RIEFLE 760 260381332 36.6920378 -90.480934 09/06/2026 4:15PM BUTLER US-67 4 MILES SOUTH OF POPLAR BLUFF E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 BUICK ENVISION TOTAL TOWED BY BARKERS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 26 YES CORNING, ARKANSAS UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 16 MINOR YES CORNING, ARKANSAS OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
1 ADULT FEMALE 26 MINOR YES CORNING, ARKANSAS DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

DAMAGE TO STATE PROPERTY- CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A GUARDRAIL