Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR D T WALLER /891/ 260380839 39.32825 -94.710232 09/06/2026 11:30AM PLATTE I-29 NB AT THE 15.0 A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2015 NISSAN ALTIMA EXTENSIVE TOWED BY EXPRESS TOW, PLATTE CITY ADULT MALE 26 YES FERRELVIEW, MO GEICO NORTH
1 2020 FREIGHTLINER MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 33 YES PHILADELPHIA, PA DANDM INSURANCE NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 26 MINOR YES FERRELVIEW, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO NORTH KANSAS CITY HOSPITAL BY EMS

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 SWITCHED LANES AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2. AFTER IMPACT VEHICLE 2 TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND CAME TO REST IN THE MEDIAN. ASSISTED BY CPL S S GATES /552/ AND PLATTE COUNTY DEPUTIES.