| MSGT S.M. BLACKSTON (166) | 260380836 | 0 | 0 | 09/06/2026 | 1:20PM | MARIES | MO-133, 2 MILES NORTH OF DIXON | I |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2016 RAM 1500 | MODERATE | TOWED BY ANYBODY TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 22 | NO | ST. ROBERT, MO | GEICO | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2025 POLARIS RANGER | MODERATE | SECURED ROADSIDE | ADULT | MALE | 23 | NO | DIXON, MO | STATE FARM | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 23 | MODERATE | NO | DIXON, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO SSM HEALTH ST. MARY'S HOSPITAL IN JEFFERSON CITY |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 24 | MODERATE | NO | WESTPHALIA, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO SSM HEALTH ST. MARY'S HOSPITAL IN JEFFERSON CITY |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 WAS MAKING A RIGHT TURN ONTO A COUNTY ROAD. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A FENCE. ASSISTED BY TPR C.L. PARK (880)