Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT. B. A. PRATT 535 260380686 36.8003691 -89.436638 09/06/2026 10:05AM MISSISSIPPI HIGHWAY B 2 MILES WEST OF EAST PRAIRIE E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 KIA TELLURIDE TOTAL TOWED BY HEPPES TOWING ADULT FEMALE 38 YES EAST PRAIRIE, MO LUMEN SELECT NORTH BOUND
2 2013 CHRYSLER 200 TOTAL TOWED BY HEPPES TOWING ADULT FEMALE 63 NO EAST PRAIRIE, MO BRISTOL WEST INSURANCE SOUTH BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 38 MINOR YES EAST PRAIRIE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO MISSOURI DELTA MEDICAL
2 ADULT FEMALE 63 SERIOUS NO EAST PRAIRIE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER, CAPE GIRARDEAU

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE CROSSED THE CENTER LINE AND STRUCK VEHICLE TWO, THEN VEHICLE ONE TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED, VEHICLE TWO RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A DITCH