Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT J. M. HEIMSOTH (1270) 260380072 0 0 09/05/2026 9:30PM REYNOLDS HIGHWAY 21 ONE MILE NORTH OF ELLINGTON G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 POLARIS RAZOR 900 MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 26 NO BELLEVIEW, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 10 MODERATE YES ELLINGTON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AIR AMBULANCE TO CARDINAL GLENNON CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL IN ST LOUIS, MO

Misc. Information

ACCIDENT OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELLING AT A HIGH RATE OF SPEED AND OVERTURNED WHILE ENTERING THE HIGHWAY FROM A PRIVATE DRIVE.