| TPR D B HOWELL (730) | 260380009 | 0 | 0 | 09/05/2026 | 9:10PM | HOWELL | HIGHWAY 63 THREE MILES SOUTH OF WEST PLAINS | G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2025 FENGYUAN SUNNY MOPED | TOTAL | TOWED BY/TO J&J (TROOPER'S REQUEST) | ADULT | MALE | 67 | NO | WEST PLAINS, MO | NONE | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 67 | SERIOUS | NO | WEST PLAINS, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY AIR AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH IN SPRINGFIELD, MO |
Misc. Information
ACCIDENT OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELLING ON THE SHOULDER OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK DEBRIS AND OVERTURNED.