Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J CONOVER #417 260379535 36.7298 -90.48337 09/05/2026 5:00PM BUTLER HIGHWAY M AT COUNTY ROAD 470 E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 DODGE CHARGER TOTAL TOWED BY RUSHINS ADULT FEMALE 38 NO POPLAR BLUFF,MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
2 1998 FORD EXPLORER TOTAL TOWED BY WOOLARDS ADULT FEMALE 65 YES TALLAPOOSA,MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 16 MODERATE NO POPLAR BLUFF,MO OCCUPANT TAKEN BY EMS TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
2 ADULT FEMALE 65 MINOR YES TALLAPOOSA,MO DRIVER TAKEN BY EMS TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2