Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR T S LUTJEN /908/ 260377896 38.5928 -94.5935 09/04/2026 10:23PM CASS NORTHBOUND ROUTE D SOUTH OF E 289TH ST A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 HARLEY DAVIDSON MC EXTENSIVE J'S SOUTHLAND ADULT MALE 57 NO LOUISBURG, KS PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 57 FATAL NO LOUISBURG, KS DRIVER FORENSIC MEDICAL OF KANSAS

Misc. Information

**FATAL CRASH *** NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED *** TROOP A FATAL CRASH # 39 AND FATALITY #42 FOR 2026*** CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND DOWN AN EMBANKMENT; DRIVER 1 WAS EJECTED. DRIVER 1 PRONOUNCED AT 2257 ON SCENE BY DR ANGELA VOHS. ASSISTED BY TPR M T TUCKER /302/ AND CASS COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT. **CORRECTED REPORT TO SHOW UPDATED FATAL LOG TOTAL **